Standings RSGA Cup 2019

Standings of the RSGA Cup 2019. Who will be Santiago's successor?

The RSGA Cup is a continuous competition on various golf courses in the Rotterdam region. Alternately, strokeplay or stableford is played. Participation in 9-hole competitions yield 5 points (and 18-hole competitions 10 points). The best 10 participants also receive performance points. Below in the ranking you can see how the point distribution works exactly.

#NaamHalloween Edition
29/10/18
Capelle
16/02/19
Crayestein
30/03/19
Felderbach Sprockhövel
18/05/19
Essener Golfclub Haus Oefte
19/05/19
Seve
27/05/19
Hooge Rotterdamsche
01/06/19
RSGA Open
29/06/19
Close out the year
08/07/19
BurgGolf Zoetermeer
24/08/19
Total
1Marloes Hofstra301160105184630210
2Emiel Verhaert840261040132043200
3Lisa Luijkx71916184010261543194
4Jeff Fraanje1762824345560179
5Santiago Figueroa846530201128148
6Margarita Ferrari560231034132
7Sander Bekius2716341030117
8Bastiaan Verbaas71934151415104
9Jasper Pijnacker4360103
10Olivier Stigter4346594
11Frikkie Snyman6464092
12Fethi Can Erdem5111026102890
Pim de Bruin530181913590
14Pepijn van Eerten5602085
15Laurens van Haren56065
16Tammo Zijlker514526757
17Matti Tielrooij2011101556
18Lucas Chau233053
19Christiaan Lock12510105951
20Laura Maas101051010550
Pim van der Horst272350
22Frank Boswinkel52413749
Jeroen Veeneman5103449
24Aline Schilder14141341
Hans Deckers1026541
26Joost Breugem3434
27Viresh Doekaloe10101232
28Sonja van Wijk2828
29Jorinde van Dijk51924
30Maxime van der Kloet2222
James Kaptein2222
32Jetze Schuurmans1515
Ben Kooi51015
33Levin Hoffmann1212
34Jasper Groenewoud6511
35Jonathan van Raaij5510
36Jurgen Langbroek99
37Ruben Kostense55
Merlin Stoll55
Fleur Utlee55
Esmee Zwiers55
Max Wekker55

Performance points

The performance points of a day competition are divided as follows. In the case of a tie, the points are divided. Example: three people finish in a shared fifth place, the points for places five, six and seven are added together and divided by three (24/3 = 8). In that case, rounding to a whole round number.

#9 holes18 holes
12550
21836
31530
41224
51020
6816
7612
848
924
1012

Ready to get to know R.S.G.A.?

Drop by at one of our practice evenings on Monday. Meet our members, have a drink and discover whether R.S.G.A. is something for you!